Our Team

Meet the hardworking team that bring a level of expertise and innovation that simply can’t be matched in the industry.

Can-Do
Culture

Can-Do
Culture

Armbrust, Katie

Armbrust, Katie

Scale House Clerk
Bade, Sydney

Bade, Sydney

Operations Clerk
Barnard, Zachary

Barnard, Zachary

Roll Shop Mechanic
Baxter, Mike

Baxter, Mike

Scrap Buyer
Beachy, Brett

Beachy, Brett

Breakdown Operator
Bernhard, Andy

Bernhard, Andy

Wire Drawing Engineer
Berryhill, Shannon

Berryhill, Shannon

Occupational Health Nurse
Blalock, Brevin

Blalock, Brevin

Programmer
Boenker, Tyrone

Boenker, Tyrone

Furnace Operator
Bohna, Justin

Bohna, Justin

Shift Electrician
Breischaft, Kurt

Breischaft, Kurt

President
Bremer, Kelly

Bremer, Kelly

Production Scheduler
Brown, Cindy

Brown, Cindy

Customer Service Representative
Butcher, Ryan

Butcher, Ryan

Furnace Operator
Buttermore, Joe

Buttermore, Joe

Scrap Sorting Utility
Cassell, David

Cassell, David

Multicraft
Castleman, Cole

Castleman, Cole

Furnace Operator
Chamberlain, Austin

Chamberlain, Austin

Roll Shop Mechanic
Chamberlain, Matt

Chamberlain, Matt

Maintenance Coordinator
Chase, Roger

Chase, Roger

Process Engineer
Cochran, Connor

Cochran, Connor

Receiving Utility
Davis, Kurtis

Davis, Kurtis

Lead Utility
Dorian, John

Dorian, John

Dayshift Supervisor
Downing, Kurt

Downing, Kurt

Multicraft
Eicher, Dillian

Eicher, Dillian

Production Supervisor
Eicher, Isaac

Eicher, Isaac

First Helper
Elett, Desiree

Elett, Desiree

Operations Administrator
Estrada, Daniel

Estrada, Daniel

IT Support Technician
Evans, Jeramiah

Evans, Jeramiah

Operations Manager
Feighner, Karri

Feighner, Karri

Customer Service Representative
Fitch, Nathaniel

Fitch, Nathaniel

Electrical Controls Tech
Floor, Dorothy

Floor, Dorothy

Accounts Payable
Fox, Collin

Fox, Collin

Production Supervisor
Frederick, Nathen

Frederick, Nathen

Production Utility
Fry, Stephen

Fry, Stephen

Shipping Driver
Garman, Erin

Garman, Erin

Payroll Assistant
Gerke, Cory

Gerke, Cory

Caster Operator
Gillespie, Logan

Gillespie, Logan

First Helper
Haiflich, Ben

Haiflich, Ben

Project Engineer
Haiflich, Cole

Haiflich, Cole

Lead Utility
Harpenau, Chris

Harpenau, Chris

Accounting Supervisor
Hockemeyer, Tamara

Hockemeyer, Tamara

Finance Assistant
Hylton, Robert

Hylton, Robert

Breakdown Operator
Jaurigue, Alec

Jaurigue, Alec

Warehouse Utility
Johnson, Dalen

Johnson, Dalen

Advanced Manufacturing Tech
Johnson, Nathan

Johnson, Nathan

Coil Operator
Kean, Chris

Kean, Chris

IT Manager
Kemerley, Nick

Kemerley, Nick

Data Engineer
Kettelkamp, Doug

Kettelkamp, Doug

Shipping Coordinator
Klopfenstein, Cory

Klopfenstein, Cory

First Helper
Koenemann, Zachary

Koenemann, Zachary

Scale House Clerk
Kryder, Scott

Kryder, Scott

Caster Operator
LaFountain, Brian

LaFountain, Brian

Lead Utility
Lampe, Josh

Lampe, Josh

Receiving Utility
Lepper, Jill

Lepper, Jill

Scale House Clerk
Lesley, Nathan

Lesley, Nathan

Engineering Manager
Lewis, Adam

Lewis, Adam

Breakdown Operator
Lichtsinn, Brian

Lichtsinn, Brian

Production Supervisor
Lucarelli, Tina

Lucarelli, Tina

Scale House Clerk
Lucarelli, Todd

Lucarelli, Todd

Multi-Craft Maintenance
Martin, Curtis

Martin, Curtis

Advanced Manufacturing Tech
McBain, Cameron

McBain, Cameron

Roll Shop Mechanic
McCarthy, Andrew

McCarthy, Andrew

Lead Utility
McKee, Travis

McKee, Travis

Caster Operator
McKenzie, Jeff

McKenzie, Jeff

Scrap Sorter
McPheeters, Nicole

McPheeters, Nicole

Receiving Utility
Miller, Ryan

Miller, Ryan

Electrical Technician
Miller, Vernon

Miller, Vernon

Lead Utility
Millet, Robert

Millet, Robert

Furnace Operator
Mills, Brad

Mills, Brad

Cathode Buyer
Minnick, Brandon

Minnick, Brandon

Shaft Furnace Loader
Morrison, Tyler

Morrison, Tyler

Production Utility
Mossburg, David

Mossburg, David

Production Utility
Olson, Olympia

Olson, Olympia

Purchasing Administrator
Ormsby, Mike

Ormsby, Mike

Wire Drawing Engineer
Peffley, Jackson

Peffley, Jackson

Shipping Utility
Peffley, John

Peffley, John

Scale House Clerk
Powell, Mitchell

Powell, Mitchell

Caster Operator
Price, Arthur

Price, Arthur

Dayshift Supervisor
Quandt, Derek

Quandt, Derek

Scrap Sorting Lead
Reinoehl, Matt

Reinoehl, Matt

Engineering Supervisor
Rinker, Myra

Rinker, Myra

Materials Manager
Rush, Devon

Rush, Devon

Sales & Marketing Manager
Sander, Brett

Sander, Brett

Shift Electrician
Schortgen, John

Schortgen, John

Breakdown Operator
Scribner, David

Scribner, David

Warehouse Utility
Scrogham, Thomas

Scrogham, Thomas

VP Finance
Simpson, Donald

Simpson, Donald

Scrap Sorter
Smith, Eric

Smith, Eric

Scrap Yard Lab Assistant
Snyder, Rodney

Snyder, Rodney

Furnace Utility
Stabler, Dennis

Stabler, Dennis

Shipping Utility
Surrett, Austin

Surrett, Austin

Shaft Furnace Loader
Swoveland, Nathan

Swoveland, Nathan

Warehouse Utility
Tippmann, Andrew

Tippmann, Andrew

First Helper
Tomlinson, Curtis

Tomlinson, Curtis

Senior Accountant
Turner, James

Turner, James

Production Utility
Uhrick, Justin

Uhrick, Justin

Furnace Operator
Vajda, Dominik

Vajda, Dominik

Multi-Craft Maintenance
Washington, Raheem

Washington, Raheem

Breakdown Operator
Webb, David

Webb, David

Coil Operator
Webb, Neil

Webb, Neil

Production Supervisor
White, Kandy

White, Kandy

Sales Supervisor
Wiegman, Deb

Wiegman, Deb

Operations Administrator
Wiegman, Kristina

Wiegman, Kristina

Warehouse Coordinator
Wilkerson, Lucas

Wilkerson, Lucas

Furnace Utility
Winget, Skyler

Winget, Skyler

Multi-Craft Maintenance
Woodcox, Matthew

Woodcox, Matthew

Multicraft
Yarian, Korbyn

Yarian, Korbyn

Receiving Utility
Yusof, Osman

Yusof, Osman

IT Intern
Zellers, Brett

Zellers, Brett

Customer Service Representative
Tomlinson, Curtis

Tomlinson, Curtis

Senior Accountant
Garman, Erin

Garman, Erin

Payroll Assistant
Floor, Dorothy

Floor, Dorothy

Accounts Payable
Harpenau, Chris

Harpenau, Chris

Accounting Supervisor
Hockemeyer, Tamara

Hockemeyer, Tamara

Finance Assistant
Scrogham, Thomas

Scrogham, Thomas

VP Finance
Bernhard, Andy

Bernhard, Andy

Wire Drawing Engineer
Chase, Roger

Chase, Roger

Process Engineer
Haiflich, Ben

Haiflich, Ben

Project Engineer
Kemerley, Nick

Kemerley, Nick

Data Engineer
Lesley, Nathan

Lesley, Nathan

Engineering Manager
Ormsby, Mike

Ormsby, Mike

Wire Drawing Engineer
Reinoehl, Matt

Reinoehl, Matt

Engineering Supervisor
Berryhill, Shannon

Berryhill, Shannon

Occupational Health Nurse
Blalock, Brevin

Blalock, Brevin

Programmer
Estrada, Daniel

Estrada, Daniel

IT Support Technician
Kean, Chris

Kean, Chris

IT Manager
Yusof, Osman

Yusof, Osman

IT Intern
Breischaft, Kurt

Breischaft, Kurt

President
Evans, Jeramiah

Evans, Jeramiah

Operations Manager
Lesley, Nathan

Lesley, Nathan

Engineering Manager
Rinker, Myra

Rinker, Myra

Materials Manager
Scrogham, Thomas

Scrogham, Thomas

VP Finance
Barnard, Zachary

Barnard, Zachary

Roll Shop Mechanic
Cassell, David

Cassell, David

Multicraft
Chamberlain, Austin

Chamberlain, Austin

Roll Shop Mechanic
Chamberlain, Matt

Chamberlain, Matt

Maintenance Coordinator
Dorian, John

Dorian, John

Dayshift Supervisor
Downing, Kurt

Downing, Kurt

Multicraft
Fitch, Nathaniel

Fitch, Nathaniel

Electrical Controls Tech
Lucarelli, Todd

Lucarelli, Todd

Multi-Craft Maintenance
McBain, Cameron

McBain, Cameron

Roll Shop Mechanic
Miller, Ryan

Miller, Ryan

Electrical Technician
Sander, Brett

Sander, Brett

Shift Electrician
Vajda, Dominik

Vajda, Dominik

Multi-Craft Maintenance
Winget, Skyler

Winget, Skyler

Multi-Craft Maintenance
Woodcox, Matthew

Woodcox, Matthew

Multicraft
Beachy, Brett

Beachy, Brett

Breakdown Operator
Boenker, Tyrone

Boenker, Tyrone

Furnace Operator
Bohna, Justin

Bohna, Justin

Shift Electrician
Bremer, Kelly

Bremer, Kelly

Production Scheduler
Butcher, Ryan

Butcher, Ryan

Furnace Operator
Castleman, Cole

Castleman, Cole

Furnace Operator
Davis, Kurtis

Davis, Kurtis

Lead Utility
Dorian, John

Dorian, John

Dayshift Supervisor
Eicher, Dillian

Eicher, Dillian

Production Supervisor
Eicher, Isaac

Eicher, Isaac

First Helper
Elett, Desiree

Elett, Desiree

Operations Administrator
Evans, Jeramiah

Evans, Jeramiah

Operations Manager
Fox, Collin

Fox, Collin

Production Supervisor
Frederick, Nathen

Frederick, Nathen

Production Utility
Gerke, Cory

Gerke, Cory

Caster Operator
Gillespie, Logan

Gillespie, Logan

First Helper
Haiflich, Cole

Haiflich, Cole

Lead Utility
Hylton, Robert

Hylton, Robert

Breakdown Operator
Johnson, Dalen

Johnson, Dalen

Advanced Manufacturing Tech
Johnson, Nathan

Johnson, Nathan

Coil Operator
Klopfenstein, Cory

Klopfenstein, Cory

First Helper
Kryder, Scott

Kryder, Scott

Caster Operator
LaFountain, Brian

LaFountain, Brian

Lead Utility
Lewis, Adam

Lewis, Adam

Breakdown Operator
Lichtsinn, Brian

Lichtsinn, Brian

Production Supervisor
Martin, Curtis

Martin, Curtis

Advanced Manufacturing Tech
McCarthy, Andrew

McCarthy, Andrew

Lead Utility
McKee, Travis

McKee, Travis

Caster Operator
Miller, Vernon

Miller, Vernon

Lead Utility
Millet, Robert

Millet, Robert

Furnace Operator
Minnick, Brandon

Minnick, Brandon

Shaft Furnace Loader
Morrison, Tyler

Morrison, Tyler

Production Utility
Mossburg, David

Mossburg, David

Production Utility
Powell, Mitchell

Powell, Mitchell

Caster Operator
Schortgen, John

Schortgen, John

Breakdown Operator
Snyder, Rodney

Snyder, Rodney

Furnace Utility
Surrett, Austin

Surrett, Austin

Shaft Furnace Loader
Tippmann, Andrew

Tippmann, Andrew

First Helper
Turner, James

Turner, James

Production Utility
Uhrick, Justin

Uhrick, Justin

Furnace Operator
Washington, Raheem

Washington, Raheem

Breakdown Operator
Webb, David

Webb, David

Coil Operator
Webb, Neil

Webb, Neil

Production Supervisor
Wilkerson, Lucas

Wilkerson, Lucas

Furnace Utility
Bade, Sydney

Bade, Sydney

Operations Clerk
Baxter, Mike

Baxter, Mike

Scrap Buyer
Brown, Cindy

Brown, Cindy

Customer Service Representative
Feighner, Karri

Feighner, Karri

Customer Service Representative
Mills, Brad

Mills, Brad

Cathode Buyer
Olson, Olympia

Olson, Olympia

Purchasing Administrator
Rinker, Myra

Rinker, Myra

Materials Manager
Rush, Devon

Rush, Devon

Sales & Marketing Manager
White, Kandy

White, Kandy

Sales Supervisor
Wiegman, Deb

Wiegman, Deb

Operations Administrator
Zellers, Brett

Zellers, Brett

Customer Service Representative
Armbrust, Katie

Armbrust, Katie

Scale House Clerk
Buttermore, Joe

Buttermore, Joe

Scrap Sorting Utility
Cochran, Connor

Cochran, Connor

Receiving Utility
Fry, Stephen

Fry, Stephen

Shipping Driver
Jaurigue, Alec

Jaurigue, Alec

Warehouse Utility
Kettelkamp, Doug

Kettelkamp, Doug

Shipping Coordinator
Koenemann, Zachary

Koenemann, Zachary

Scale House Clerk
Lampe, Josh

Lampe, Josh

Receiving Utility
Lepper, Jill

Lepper, Jill

Scale House Clerk
Lucarelli, Tina

Lucarelli, Tina

Scale House Clerk
McKenzie, Jeff

McKenzie, Jeff

Scrap Sorter
McPheeters, Nicole

McPheeters, Nicole

Receiving Utility
Peffley, Jackson

Peffley, Jackson

Shipping Utility
Peffley, John

Peffley, John

Scale House Clerk
Price, Arthur

Price, Arthur

Dayshift Supervisor
Quandt, Derek

Quandt, Derek

Scrap Sorting Lead
Rinker, Myra

Rinker, Myra

Materials Manager
Scribner, David

Scribner, David

Warehouse Utility
Simpson, Donald

Simpson, Donald

Scrap Sorter
Smith, Eric

Smith, Eric

Scrap Yard Lab Assistant
Stabler, Dennis

Stabler, Dennis

Shipping Utility
Swoveland, Nathan

Swoveland, Nathan

Warehouse Utility
Wiegman, Kristina

Wiegman, Kristina

Warehouse Coordinator
Yarian, Korbyn

Yarian, Korbyn

Receiving Utility

Discover how we can make copper work for you.

Contact our team of experts to discuss your copper rod needs and how we can help you gain efficiencies and meet your goals.

Your content goes here. Edit or remove this text inline or in the module Content settings. You can also style every aspect of this content in the module Design settings and even apply custom CSS to this text in the module Advanced settings.

Supreme Glitch Text